Departure on 30 April 2023

Meteo consult

Personal data

Identity of the processing manager::

SAS OC SPORT PEN DUICK
Quai Glorieux, Bat Glorieux 1
56100 LORIENT
 

Collection and purposes of data processing:

The OC SPORT PEN DUICK company collects personal data about any User browsing and consulting its Site, in particular through the use of cookies in accordance with the law in force.
This data is collected in particular when the User fills in a data entry form on the Site.
The data collected is necessary for the following processing operations: Compiling audience tracking statistics and market research, taking into account the request to subscribe to the newsletter.

 

Form:

The forms limit the collection of personal data to what is absolutely necessary.
Solely the OC SPORT PEN DUICK company will have knowledge of it.

 

Data recipient:

The data collected is intended for use by the OC SPORT PEN DUICK company.
The OC SPORT PEN DUICK company does not sell or rent your personal data to a third party for marketing purposes.
In addition, the OC SPORT PEN DUICK company does not disclose your personal data to a third party, unless the OC SPORT PEN DUICK company is forced to do so by a government authority or regulatory body, in the event of a court order, a subpoena, or any other government or judicial requirement of a similar nature, or to establish or defend a legal request.

 

Right of access, rectification and deletion:

In accordance with the regulations in force, here the modified Act of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties, the User has the right to access, correct and delete data relating to them. The user can expressly object to the processing of their personal data.

To do this, simply write a letter to OC SPORT PEN DUICK. The User shall indicate their surname, forename and postal address. Their request shall be signed and accompanied by valid proof of identification with their signature on it. The User can specify the address to which the response must be sent.

OC SPORT PEN DUICK has 30 days from receipt of the User’s request to respond to it.

Duration of data retention:

Personal data collected via the website’s contact forms will be retained for a maximum of 2 years, after which point they will be deleted.

Cookies :

What is a ‘cookie’?
“A ‘cookie’ is a sequence of information, usually small and identified by a name, that may be sent to your browser by a website to which you connect. Your web browser will store it for a certain time and will send it to the web server every time you reconnect.
A cookie is not used to collect personal data without your knowledge, rather it is used to record information relating to your browsing.

 

The different types of cookies used:

-Cookies that are strictly necessary: these cookies allow you to browse on the Site and are essential for the proper functioning of the Site. Disabling them will result in problems using the Site and will prevent access to some functionalities.
-Performance and statistics cookies: these cookies collect information on how Users use the Site (number of visits, number of pages visited, visitors’ activity) via Google Analytics’ analytics tools in particular. These cookies also allow us to identify and resolve problems with the functioning of the Site and to improve it.

 

Cookie management:

The configuration process for managing cookies and your choices is different on each browser. It is described in your browser’s help menu, which will tell you how to change your cookie choices.

Disabling cookies via the main browsers:

INTERNET EXPLORER

1) In the ‘Tools’ menu, select ‘Internet Options’:
2) Then click on the ‘Privacy’ tab.
3) Click on the ‘Advanced’ button to display the ‘Advanced Privacy Settings’ window.
4) Next tick the box ‘Override Automatic Cookie Handling’, then select ‘Reject’ and save your preferences by clicking on ‘OK’.

MOZILLA FIREFOX

1) In the menu at the top of the page, click on ‘Tools’, then ‘Options’
2) Select the ‘Privacy’ tab.
3) In the ‘Storage Settings’ menu, click on ‘Use Custom History Settings’.
4) Untick the box ‘Accept Third-Party Cookies’ and save your preferences by clicking on ‘OK’.

GOOGLE CHROME

1) In the menu, click on ‘Settings’, then on ‘Show Advanced Settings’.
2) Select the ‘Privacy’ tab, then the ‘Content Settings’ menu.
3) Tick the box ‘Block Third-Party Cookies and Data’ and save your preferences by clicking on ‘OK’.

SAFARI

1) In the menu at the top of the page, click on ‘Safari’, then on ‘Preferences’.
2) Click on the ‘Privacy’ tab.
3) Untick the box ‘Accept Cookies’ and save your preferences.

Cookie management module

The OC SPORT PEN DUICK company places a module at the disposal of the Site’s Users enabling them to oppose cookies deposited on the Site. To do this, the User can click on the ‘Personalise’ button on the information banner mentioning the purposes of the cookies deposited.

Security measures taken by the oc sport pen duick company to ensure the protection of personal data:

The OC SPORT PEN DUICK company uses all technical means in accordance with industry standards to maintain the integrity, security and privacy of data and, in particular, to prevent it being altered, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties.